FANDOM


This is the list of personnel who currently perform in NXT.

Male wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Adam Cole Austin Jenkins
Angelo Dawkins Gary Gordon
Bobby Fish Robert Fish
Cezar Bononi Cezar Bononi
Danny Burch Martin Harris
Dominik Dijakovic Christopher Dijak
Eric Bugenhagen Eric Bugenhagen
Fabian Aichner Fabian Aichner
Jaxson Ryker Chad Lail
Johnny Gargano John Gargano NXT Champion
Kassius Ohno Chris Spradlin
Keith Lee Keith Lee
Kona Reeves Noah Pang-Potjes
Kushida Yujiro Kushida
Kyle O'Reilly Kyle Greenwood
Mansoor Al-Shehail Mansoor Al-Shehail
Matt Riddle Matthew Riddle
Montez Ford Kenneth Crawford
Oney Lorcan Christopher Girard
Roderick Strong Christopher Lindsey
Shane Thorne Shane Veryzer
Steve Cutler Steven Kupryk
Tommaso Ciampa Tommaso Whitney Inactive; neck injury
The Velveteen Dream Patrick Clark, Jr. NXT North American Champion
Wesley Blake Cory Weston

Female wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Bianca Belair Bianca Blair
Candice LeRae Candice Gargano
Dakota Kai Cheree Crowley
Deonna Purrazzo Deonna Purrazzo
Io Shirai Masami Odate
Jessamyn Duke Jessamyn Duke
Kacy Catanzaro Kacy Catanzaro
Marina Shafir Marina Shafir
Mia Yim Stephanie Bell
Shayna Baszler Shayna Baszler NXT Women's Champion
Taynara Conti Taynara Melo De Carvalho
Vanessa Borne Danielle Kamela
Xia Li Zhao Xia

Stables/tag teams

Name Members Notes
Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan
The Forgotten Sons Blake, Cutler & Ryker
Moss & Sabbatelli Moss & Sabbatelli Sabbatelli inactive; pectoral injury
Street Profits Dawkins & Ford
The Undisputed ERA Cole, Fish, O'Reilly & Strong

NXT UK

Male wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Amir Jordan Bilal Ansari
Ashton Smith Ashton Smith
Dave Mastiff David Minton
Eddie Dennis Edward Dennis
Flash Morgan Webster Gavin Watkins
James Drake James Dowell WWE United Kingdom Tag Team Champion
Joe Coffey Joseph Coffey
Jordan Devlin Jordan Devlin
Joseph Conners Joseph Buckton
Kenny Williams Alan Niddrie
Ligero Simon Musk
Mark Andrews Mark Andrews
Mark Coffey Mark Coffey
Noam Dar Noam Dar
Pete Dunne Peter England
Sam Gradwell Sam Gradwell
Saxon Huxley Ross Cooke
Travis Banks Travis Bligh
Trent Seven Benjamin Webb
Tyler Bate Tyler Bate
Tyson T-Bone Tom Clifford
WALTER Walter Hahn WWE United Kingdom Champion
Wild Boar Michael Hitchman
Wolfgang Barry Young
Zack Gibson Jack Rea WWE United Kingdom Tag Team Champion

Female wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Charlie Morgan Yasmin Lander
Isla Dawn Courtney Stewart
Jinny Jinny Sandhu
Killer Kelly Raquel Lourenco
Millie McKenzie Millie McKenzie
Nina Samuels Samantha Allen
Rhea Ripley Demi Bennett
Toni Storm Toni Rossall WWE United Kingdom Women's Champion
Xia Brookside Xia Henderson

Stables/tag teams

Name Members Notes
British Strong Style Pete Dunne & Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)
European Union Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel
Gallus Joe Coffey, Mark Coffey & Wolfgang
Grizzled Young Veterans James Drake & Zack Gibson WWE United Kingdom Tag Team Champions

Live events

Male wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Adrian Jaoude Adrian Jaoude
Albert Hardie, Jr. Albert Hardie, Jr.
Babatunde Babatunde Aiyegbusi
Boa Yanbo Wang
Brennan Williams Brennan Williams
Damian Priest Luis Martinez
Dan Matha Daniel Matha
Garza Jr. Humberto Garza Solano
Jeet Rama Satender Ved Pal
Luke Menzies Luke Menzies
Mars Wang Wang Xiaolong
Raul Mendoza Raul Mendoza
Rinku Singh Rinku Singh
Rocky Yifeng Yuxiang
Samuel Shaw Samuel Shaw
Shane Strickland Stephon Strickland
Taishan Dong Dong Jianjun
Trevor Lee Trevor Caddell

Female wrestlers

Ring name Real name Notes
Aliyah Nhooph Al-Areebi
Chelsea Green Chelsea Green
Kavita Devi Kavita Dalai
Jessie Elaban Jessica Elaban
MJ Jenkins Monique Jenkins
Lacey Lane Lacey Lane
Rachel Evers Rachael Ellering
Reina Gonzalez Victoria Gonzalez
Tegan Nox Steffanie Newell Inactive; leg injury

Other on-air talent

Ring name Real name Notes
Johnny Saint John Miller NXT UK General Manager
Sid Scala Unknown NXT UK Assistant General Manager
William Regal Darren Matthews NXT General Manager
Talent scout
Coach

Referees

Ring name Real name Notes
Aubrey Edwards Aubrey Edwards
Chris Sharpe Chris Sharpe
D.A. Brewer Antoine Brewer
Darryl Sharma Darryl Sharma
Drake Wuertz Drake Wuertz
Eddie Orengo Eddie Orengo
Jessika Carr Jessika Heiser
Joel Allen Joel Allen
Sean McLaughlin Sean McLaughlin
Tom Castor Thomas Castor

Backstage personnel

Ring name Real name Notes
Adam Pearce Adam Pearce Trainer
Producer
Berkley Ottman Berkley Ottman Floor manager
Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Head Athletic Trainer
Canyon Ceman Canyon Ceman VP, Talent Development
Cathy Kelley Catherine Kelley Backstage correspondent
Backstage interviewer
David Bailey David Bailey General Manager of the WWE Performance Center
Gerald Brisco Floyd Brisco Talent scout
Hall of Famer
Matt Bloom Matthew Bloom Head Coach
Producer
Mickey Keegan Max Pelham Assistant writer
Norman Smiley Norman Smiley Coach
Robbie Brookside Robert Brooks Coach
Ryan Katz Ryan Katz Creative producer
Promo trainer
Sara Amato Sara Amato Assistant Head Coach
Women's producer
Scotty 2 Hotty Scott Garland Coach
Sean Hayes Sean Hayes Strength/Conditioning Coach
Serena Deeb Serena Deeb Trainer
Seth Petruzelli Seth Petruzelli Physical Therapist
Athletic Trainer
Shawn Michaels Michael Hickenbottom Hall of Famer
Trainer
Steve Corino Steve Corino Trainer
Tara Halaby Tara Halaby Physical Therapist
Athletic Trainer
Terry Taylor Paul Taylor III Coach
Triple H Paul Levesque WWE COO (storyline)
Senior producer
EVP (talent/live events/creative)
Member of Board of Directors
Minority owner
Vic Joseph Victor Travagliante Ring announcer for NXT live events