(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
This is a listing of all workers announced to have signed a contract with [[All Elite Wrestling]]. |
This is a listing of all workers announced to have signed a contract with [[All Elite Wrestling]]. |
||
− | == |
+ | == Roster == |
=== Male wrestlers === |
=== Male wrestlers === |
||
<!-- DO NOT ADD TO WITHOUT A RELIABLE SOURCE SPECIFICALLY SAYING THE PERSON IS SIGNED TO APPEAR FOR ALL ELITE WRESTLING. --> |
<!-- DO NOT ADD TO WITHOUT A RELIABLE SOURCE SPECIFICALLY SAYING THE PERSON IS SIGNED TO APPEAR FOR ALL ELITE WRESTLING. --> |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!width="29%"|Real name |
!width="29%"|Real name |
||
!width="42%"|Notes |
!width="42%"|Notes |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |[[Cody Vance|10]] |
||
+ | |Cody Vance |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |Stephen Woltz |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Alex Reynolds]] |
||
+ | |Alex Zikos |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Angélico]] |
|[[Angélico]] |
||
|Adam Bridle |
|Adam Bridle |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Austin Gunn]] |
||
+ | |Austin Sopp |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[The Blade]] |
||
+ | |Jesse Guilmette |
||
+ | |Executive content producer |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Brandon Cutler]] |
|[[Brandon Cutler]] |
||
|Brandon Bogle |
|Brandon Bogle |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Brian Cage]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Brodie Lee]] |
||
+ | |Jonathan Huber |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[The Butcher]] |
||
+ | |Andy Williams |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Cash Wheeler]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[AEW World Tag Team Championship|AEW World Tag Team Champion]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Chris Jericho]] |
|[[Chris Jericho]] |
||
Line 42: | Line 78: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[CIMA]] |
|Nobuhiko Oshima |
|Nobuhiko Oshima |
||
|President of [[Oriental Wrestling Entertainment]] |
|President of [[Oriental Wrestling Entertainment]] |
||
Line 49: | Line 85: | ||
|Cody Runnels Rhodes |
|Cody Runnels Rhodes |
||
|Executive Vice President |
|Executive Vice President |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Colt Cabana]] |
||
+ | |Scott Colton |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Darby Allin]] |
|[[Darby Allin]] |
||
|''Unknown'' |
|''Unknown'' |
||
| |
| |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dax Harwood]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |[[AEW World Tag Team Championship|AEW World Tag Team Champion]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Dustin Rhodes]] |
|[[Dustin Rhodes]] |
||
|Dustin Rhodes |
|Dustin Rhodes |
||
+ | |Coach |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Eddie Kingston]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Evil Uno]] |
||
+ | |Nicolas Dansereau |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 70: | Line 122: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Jake Hager]] |
+ | |Donald Hager Jr. |
||
⚫ | |||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 80: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Jon Moxley]] |
|[[Jon Moxley]] |
||
|Jonathan Good |
|Jonathan Good |
||
+ | |[[AEW World Championship|AEW World Champion]] |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Jungle Boy]] |
|[[Jungle Boy]] |
||
Line 88: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Kenny Omega]] |
|[[Kenny Omega]] |
||
|Tyson Smith |
|Tyson Smith |
||
− | |[[AAA Mega Championship|AAA Mega Champion]]<br> |
+ | |[[AAA Mega Championship|AAA Mega Champion]]<br />Executive Vice President |
− | Executive Vice President |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Kip Sabian]] |
|[[Kip Sabian]] |
||
|Simon Kippen |
|Simon Kippen |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Lance Archer]] |
||
+ | |Lance Hoyt |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Luchasaurus]] |
||
+ | |Austin Matelson |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Dr. Luther|Luther]] |
||
+ | |Len Olson |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Marko Stunt]] |
||
+ | |Noah Nelms |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Marq Quen]] |
|[[Marq Quen]] |
||
+ | |DeQuentin Redden |
||
− | |''Unknown'' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Matt Cardona]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Matt Hardy]] |
||
+ | |Matthew Hardy |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 103: | Line 178: | ||
|Executive Vice President |
|Executive Vice President |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[MJF]] |
||
− | |[[Maxwell Jacob Friedman]] |
||
|Max Friedman |
|Max Friedman |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Michael Nakazawa]] |
|[[Michael Nakazawa]] |
||
+ | |Shoji Nakazawa |
||
− | |''Unknown'' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Rusev|Miro]] |
||
+ | | |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 114: | Line 193: | ||
|Nicholas Massie |
|Nicholas Massie |
||
|Executive Vice President |
|Executive Vice President |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Orange Cassidy]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ortiz]] |
||
+ | |Miguel Molina |
||
+ | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Pac]] |
|[[Pac]] |
||
Line 129: | Line 216: | ||
|[[Rey Fénix]] |
|[[Rey Fénix]] |
||
|''Unknown'' |
|''Unknown'' |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Ricky Starks]] |
||
+ | | |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Sammy Guevara]] |
|[[Sammy Guevara]] |
||
|Sammy Guevara |
|Sammy Guevara |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Santana]] |
||
+ | |Mike Sanchez |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 140: | Line 235: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Shawn Spears]] |
|[[Shawn Spears]] |
||
− | |Ronnie |
+ | |Ronnie Arneill |
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 147: | Line 242: | ||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Stu Grayson]] |
+ | |Marc Dionne |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Trent]] |
||
|Greg Marasciulo |
|Greg Marasciulo |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Wardlow]] |
||
+ | |Michael Wardlow |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Will Hobbs]] |
||
+ | | |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 158: | Line 265: | ||
! width="42%" |Notes |
! width="42%" |Notes |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |[[Abadon (female wrestler)|Abadon]] |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | | |
||
− | |Erika Shishido |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Allie]] |
|[[Allie]] |
||
+ | | |
||
− | |Laura Dennis |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Anna Jayy]] |
+ | |Anna Jernigan |
||
− | |Beatrice Priestley |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Awesome Kong]] |
||
+ | |Kia Stevens |
||
+ | |Coach |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Big Swole]] |
||
+ | |Aerial Hull |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 174: | Line 289: | ||
|Chief Brand Officer |
|Chief Brand Officer |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Dr. Britt Baker DMD]] |
|Brittany Baker |
|Brittany Baker |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Emi Sakura]] |
||
+ | |Emi Motokawa |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Hikaru Shida]] |
|[[Hikaru Shida]] |
||
|Hikaru Shida |
|Hikaru Shida |
||
+ | |[[AEW Women's World Championship|AEW Women's World Champion]] |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kris Statlander]] |
||
+ | |Kristen Stadtlander |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 195: | Line 318: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Riho]] |
|[[Riho]] |
||
+ | |Riho Hime |
||
⚫ | |||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Serena Deeb]] |
+ | | |
||
− | |''Unknown'' |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[Taynara Conti|Tay Conti]] |
+ | | |
||
− | |Yuka Sakazaki |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 242: | Line 365: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Tony Schiavone]] |
|[[Tony Schiavone]] |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |Commentator |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Taz]] |
||
| |
| |
||
|Commentator |
|Commentator |
||
Line 276: | Line 403: | ||
|Producer |
|Producer |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |[[ |
+ | |[[QT Marshall]] |
|Michael Cuellari |
|Michael Cuellari |
||
|Coordinator |
|Coordinator |
||
Line 302: | Line 429: | ||
|President<br />Chief Executive Officer |
|President<br />Chief Executive Officer |
||
|} |
|} |
||
− | [[Category:All Elite Wrestling current roster]] |
||
[[Category:Current rosters]] |
[[Category:Current rosters]] |
||
[[Category:All Elite Wrestling]] |
[[Category:All Elite Wrestling]] |
Revision as of 17:40, 21 September 2020
This is a listing of all workers announced to have signed a contract with All Elite Wrestling.
Roster
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
10 | Cody Vance | |
Adam Page | Stephen Woltz | |
Alex Reynolds | Alex Zikos | |
Angélico | Adam Bridle | |
Austin Gunn | Austin Sopp | |
The Blade | Jesse Guilmette | Executive content producer |
Brandon Cutler | Brandon Bogle | |
Brian Cage | ||
Brodie Lee | Jonathan Huber | |
The Butcher | Andy Williams | |
Cash Wheeler | AEW World Tag Team Champion | |
Chris Jericho | Christopher Irvine | |
Christopher Daniels | Daniel Covell | Head of Talent Relations |
Chuck Taylor | Dustin Howard | |
CIMA | Nobuhiko Oshima | President of Oriental Wrestling Entertainment |
Cody | Cody Runnels Rhodes | Executive Vice President |
Colt Cabana | Scott Colton | |
Darby Allin | Unknown | |
Dax Harwood | AEW World Tag Team Champion | |
Dustin Rhodes | Dustin Rhodes | Coach |
Eddie Kingston | ||
Evil Uno | Nicolas Dansereau | |
Frankie Kazarian | Frank Gerdelman | |
Isiah Kassidy | Unknown | |
Jack Evans | Jack Miller | |
Jake Hager | Donald Hager Jr. | |
Joey Janela | Joseph Janela | |
Jon Moxley | Jonathan Good | AEW World Champion |
Jungle Boy | Jack Perry | |
Kenny Omega | Tyson Smith | AAA Mega Champion Executive Vice President |
Kip Sabian | Simon Kippen | |
Lance Archer | Lance Hoyt | |
Luchasaurus | Austin Matelson | |
Luther | Len Olson | |
Marko Stunt | Noah Nelms | |
Marq Quen | DeQuentin Redden | |
Matt Cardona | ||
Matt Hardy | Matthew Hardy | |
Matt Jackson | Matthew Massie | Executive Vice President |
MJF | Max Friedman | |
Michael Nakazawa | Shoji Nakazawa | |
Miro | ||
Nick Jackson | Nicholas Massie | Executive Vice President |
Orange Cassidy | James Cipperly | |
Ortiz | Miguel Molina | |
Pac | Benjamin Satterly | |
Pentagón Jr. | Unknown | |
Peter Avalon | Peter Avalon | |
Rey Fénix | Unknown | |
Ricky Starks | ||
Sammy Guevara | Sammy Guevara | |
Santana | Mike Sanchez | |
Scorpio Sky | Schuyler Andrews | |
Shawn Spears | Ronnie Arneill | |
Sonny Kiss | Unknown | |
Stu Grayson | Marc Dionne | |
Trent | Greg Marasciulo | |
Wardlow | Michael Wardlow | |
Will Hobbs |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Abadon | ||
Allie | ||
Anna Jayy | Anna Jernigan | |
Awesome Kong | Kia Stevens | Coach |
Big Swole | Aerial Hull | |
Brandi Rhodes | Brandi Rhodes | Chief Brand Officer |
Dr. Britt Baker DMD | Brittany Baker | |
Emi Sakura | Emi Motokawa | |
Hikaru Shida | Hikaru Shida | AEW Women's World Champion |
Kris Statlander | Kristen Stadtlander | |
Leva Bates | Leva Bates | |
Nyla Rose | Nyla Rose | |
Penelope Ford | Olivia Hasler | |
Riho | Riho Hime | |
Serena Deeb | ||
Tay Conti |
Broadcast team
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alex Marvez | Alex Marvez | Commentator |
Chris Van Vliet | Interviewer | |
Dasha Gonzalez | Commentator | |
Excalibur | Marc Letzmann | Commentator |
Hugo Savinovich | Hugo Savinovich | Spanish-language commentator |
Jim Ross | James Ross | Commentator |
Justin Roberts | Justin Roberts | Ring announcer |
Tony Schiavone | Commentator | |
Taz | Commentator |
Backstage personnel
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Billy Gunn | Monty Sopp | Producer |
B.J. Whitmer | Benjamin Whitmer | Producer |
Denise Cutler | Denise Cutler | Seamstress |
Jeff Jones | Jeffrey Jones | |
Jerry Lynn | Jeremy Lynn | Producer |
Keith Mitchell | Keith Mitchell | Producer |
QT Marshall | Michael Cuellari | Coordinator |
Sandra Gray | Sandra Gray | Seamstress |
Corporate staff
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Chris Harrington | Vice President of Business Strategy |
Dana Massie | Chief Merchandising Officer |
Shahid Khan | Owner |
Tony Khan | President Chief Executive Officer |