No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
HallsiKallsi (talk | contribs) Tag: Visual edit |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|tab4=Merchandise |
|tab4=Merchandise |
||
|tab5=Roster |
|tab5=Roster |
||
⚫ | |||
− | }} |
||
⚫ | |||
== Personnel == |
== Personnel == |
||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Chris Jericho]] |
|[[Chris Jericho]] |
||
|Christopher Irvine |
|Christopher Irvine |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |Migrated from WWE to AEW |
||
− | |||
− | Inaugural AEW World Champion |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Christopher Daniels]] |
|[[Christopher Daniels]] |
||
Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Dustin Rhodes]] |
|[[Dustin Rhodes]] |
||
|Dustin Rhodes |
|Dustin Rhodes |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |Migrated from WWE to AEW |
||
− | |||
− | Currently only seen at Double or Nothing |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Evil Uno]] |
|[[Evil Uno]] |
||
Line 88: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Jon Moxley]] |
|[[Jon Moxley]] |
||
|Jonathan Good |
|Jonathan Good |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |Migrated from WWE to AEW |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Jungle Boy]] |
|[[Jungle Boy]] |
||
Line 96: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Kenny Omega]] |
|[[Kenny Omega]] |
||
|Tyson Smith |
|Tyson Smith |
||
− | |[[AAA Mega Championship|AAA Mega Champion]]<br> |
+ | |[[AAA Mega Championship|AAA Mega Champion]]<br /> |
Executive Vice President |
Executive Vice President |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 104: | Line 99: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Luchasaurus]] |
|[[Luchasaurus]] |
||
+ | |Austin Matelson |
||
⚫ | |||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 169: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Shawn Spears]] |
|[[Shawn Spears]] |
||
|Ronnie William Arneill |
|Ronnie William Arneill |
||
⚫ | |||
− | |Migrated from WWE to AEW |
||
− | |||
− | Formerly Tye Dillinger |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Sonny Kiss]] |
|[[Sonny Kiss]] |
||
Line 191: | Line 184: | ||
! width="29%" |Real name |
! width="29%" |Real name |
||
! width="42%" |Notes |
! width="42%" |Notes |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | |Erika Shishido |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
|[[Allie]] |
|[[Allie]] |
||
Line 202: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Bea Priestley]] |
|[[Bea Priestley]] |
||
|Beatrice Priestley |
|Beatrice Priestley |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | |- |
||
⚫ | |||
+ | | |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 214: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Hikaru Shida]] |
|[[Hikaru Shida]] |
||
|Hikaru Shida |
|Hikaru Shida |
||
+ | | |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |[[Kris Statlander]] |
||
+ | | |
||
| |
| |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 234: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Sadie Gibbs]] |
|[[Sadie Gibbs]] |
||
|''Unknown'' |
|''Unknown'' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
− | |[[Yuka Sakazaki]] |
||
− | |Yuka Sakazaki |
||
| |
| |
||
|} |
|} |
Revision as of 18:45, 23 December 2019
This is a listing of all workers announced to have signed a contract with All Elite Wrestling.
Personnel
Male wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Angélico | Adam Bridle | |
Brandon Cutler | Brandon Bogle | |
Chris Jericho | Christopher Irvine | |
Christopher Daniels | Daniel Covell | Head of Talent Relations |
Chuck Taylor | Dustin Howard | |
Cima | Nobuhiko Oshima | President of Oriental Wrestling Entertainment |
Cody | Cody Runnels Rhodes | Executive Vice President |
Darby Allin | Unknown | |
Dustin Rhodes | Dustin Rhodes | |
Evil Uno | ||
Frankie Kazarian | Frank Gerdelman | |
Isiah Kassidy | Unknown | |
Jack Evans | Jack Miller | |
Jimmy Havoc | James Mcahren | |
Joey Janela | Joseph Janela | |
Jon Moxley | Jonathan Good | |
Jungle Boy | Jack Perry | |
Kenny Omega | Tyson Smith | AAA Mega Champion Executive Vice President |
Kip Sabian | Simon Kippen | |
Luchasaurus | Austin Matelson | |
Marko Stunt | ||
Marq Quen | Unknown | |
Matt Jackson | Matthew Massie | Executive Vice President |
Maxwell Jacob Friedman | Max Friedman | |
Michael Nakazawa | Unknown | |
Nick Jackson | Nicholas Massie | Executive Vice President |
Orange Cassidy | ||
Ortiz | ||
Pac | Benjamin Satterly | |
Pentagón Jr. | Unknown | |
Peter Avalon | Peter Avalon | |
Rey Fénix | Unknown | |
Sammy Guevara | Sammy Guevara | |
Santana | ||
Scorpio Sky | Schuyler Andrews | |
Shawn Spears | Ronnie William Arneill | |
Sonny Kiss | Unknown | |
Stu Grayson | ||
Trent Beretta | Greg Marasciulo |
Female wrestlers
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Allie | Laura Dennis | |
Bea Priestley | Beatrice Priestley | |
Big Swole | ||
Brandi Rhodes | Brandi Rhodes | Chief Brand Officer |
Dr. Britt Baker | Brittany Baker | |
Hikaru Shida | Hikaru Shida | |
Kris Statlander | ||
Leva Bates | Leva Bates | |
Nyla Rose | Nyla Rose | |
Penelope Ford | Olivia Hasler | |
Riho | ||
Sadie Gibbs | Unknown |
Broadcast team
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Alex Marvez | Alex Marvez | Commentator |
Chris Van Vliet | Interviewer | |
Dasha Gonzalez | Commentator | |
Excalibur | Marc Letzmann | Commentator |
Hugo Savinovich | Hugo Savinovich | Spanish-language commentator |
Jim Ross | James Ross | Commentator |
Justin Roberts | Justin Roberts | Ring announcer |
Tony Schiavone | Commentator |
Backstage personnel
Ring name | Real name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Billy Gunn | Monty Sopp | Producer |
B.J. Whitmer | Benjamin Whitmer | Producer |
Denise Cutler | Denise Cutler | Seamstress |
Jeff Jones | Jeffrey Jones | |
Jerry Lynn | Jeremy Lynn | Producer |
Keith Mitchell | Keith Mitchell | Producer |
Michael Cuellari | Michael Cuellari | Coordinator |
Sandra Gray | Sandra Gray | Seamstress |
Corporate staff
Name | Notes |
---|---|
Chris Harrington | Vice President of Business Strategy |
Dana Massie | Chief Merchandising Officer |
Shahid Khan | Owner |
Tony Khan | President Chief Executive Officer |