Event
|
Date aired
|
City
|
Venue
|
Main event
|
NXT
|
January 6, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Finn Bálor (c) vs. Kyle O'Reilly for the NXT Championship
|
NXT
|
January 13, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole & Roderick Strong) vs. Breezango (Fandango & Tyler Breeze) in a Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament First Round Match
|
NXT
|
January 20, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Timothy Thatcher vs. Tommaso Ciampa in a Fight Pit Match
|
NXT
|
January 27, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Kyle O'Reilly & Finn Bálor vs. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan
|
NXT
|
February 3, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa & Timothy Thatcher vs. The Undisputed Era (Adam Cole & Roderick Strong) in a Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament Quarter Final Match
|
NXT
|
February 10, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) vs. Tommaso Ciampa & Timothy Thatcher in a Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament Quarter Final Match
|
NXT
|
February 17, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Finn Bálor, Kyle O'Reilly & Roderick Strong vs. Pete Dunne, Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan in a Six Man Tag Team Match
|
NXT
|
February 24, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
None
|
NXT
|
March 3, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Finn Bálor vs. Roderick Strong
|
NXT
|
March 10, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Finn Bálor (c) vs. Adam Cole for the NXT Championship
|
NXT
|
March 17, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (c) vs. Finn Bálor & Karrion Kross for the NXT Tag Team Championship
|
NXT
|
March 24, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
None
|
NXT
|
March 31, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Austin Theory vs. Bronson Reed vs. Cameron Grimes vs. Dexter Lumis vs. Isaiah Scott vs. Jake Atlas vs. Kushida vs. LA Knight vs. Leon Ruff vs. Pete Dunne vs. Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Rust in a Gauntlet Eliminator Qualifying Battle Royal for earning match #1 contender for NXT North American Championship in NXT TakeOver: Stand & Deliver
|
NXT
|
April 13, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Dexter Lumis, Bronson Reed, Ember Moon & Shotzi Blackheart vs. The Way (Johnny Gargano, Austin Theory, Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell) in an Eight Person Mixed Tag Team Match
|
NXT
|
April 20, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Kyle O'Reilly vs. Cameron Grimes
|
NXT
|
April 27, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Kushida & MSK (Nash Carter & Wes Lee) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza)
|
NXT
|
May 4, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Ember Moon & Shotzi Blackheart (c) vs. The Way (Candice LeRae & Indi Hartwell) in a Street Fight for the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship
|
NXT
|
May 11, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
KUSHIDA (c) vs. Santos Escobar in a Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match for the NXT Cruiserweight Championship
|
NXT
|
May 18, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Johnny Gargano (c) vs. Bronson Reed in a Steel Cage match for the NXT North American Championship
|
NXT
|
May 25, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Karrion Kross (c) vs. Finn Bálor for the NXT Championship
|
NXT
|
June 1, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
MSK (Wes Lee & Nash Carter) (c) vs. Legado Del Fantasma (Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza) for the NXT Tag Team Championship
|
NXT
|
June 8, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
None
|
NXT
|
June 15, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa & Timothy Thatcher vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) in a Tornado Tag Team Match
|
NXT
|
June 22, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O'Reilly
|
NXT
|
June 29, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Bronson Reed (c) vs. Isaiah "Swerve" Scott for the NXT North American Championship
|
NXT
|
July 6, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Adam Cole vs. Kyle O'Reilly
|
NXT
|
July 13, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Karrion Kross (c) vs. Johnny Gargano for the NXT Championship (Special Guest Referee: Samoa Joe)
|
NXT
|
July 20, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Raquel González (c) vs. Xia Li for the NXT Women's Championship
|
NXT
|
July 27, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Adam Cole vs. Bronson Reed
|
NXT
|
August 3, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Johnny Gargano vs. Dexter Lumis in a Love Her Or Lose Her Match
|
NXT
|
August 10, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Pete Dunne vs. Ilja Dragunov
|
NXT
|
August 17, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
None
|
NXT
|
August 24, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Legado Del Fantasma (Santos Escobar, Joaquin Wilde & Raul Mendoza) vs. Hit Row (Isaiah Scott, Ashante Adonis & Top Dolla)
|
NXT
|
August 31, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa vs. Ridge Holland
|
NXT
|
September 7, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
MSK (Wes Lee & Nash Carter) (c) vs. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan for the NXT Tag Team Championship
|
NXT
|
September 14, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa vs. LA Knight vs. Pete Dunne vs. Von Wagner in a Fatal Four Way Match for the vacant NXT Championship
|
NXT
|
September 21, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa & Bron Breakker vs. Pete Dunne & Ridge Holland
|
NXT
|
September 28, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Raquel González (c) vs. Franky Monet for the NXT Women's Championship
|
NXT
|
October 5, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
MSK (Nash Carter & Wes Lee) (c) vs. Brooks Jensen & Josh Briggs vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake) vs. Carmelo Hayes & Trick Williams in a Tag Team Elimination Match for the NXT Tag Team Championship
|
NXT
|
October 12, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Isaiah Scott (c) vs. Santos Escobar for the NXT North American Championship
|
NXT
|
October 19, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa & Bron Breakker vs. Grizzled Young Veterans (Zack Gibson & James Drake)
|
NXT
|
October 26, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Bron Breakker for the NXT Championship
|
NXT
|
November 2, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Trick Williams & Carmelo Hayes vs. Dexter Lumis & Johnny Gargano
|
NXT
|
November 9, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Pete Dunne vs. Carmelo Hayes
|
NXT
|
November 16, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Raquel González vs. Dakota Kai
|
NXT
|
November 23, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Carmelo Hayes (c) vs. Pete Dunne vs. Johnny Gargano in a Triple Threat Match for the NXT North American Championship
|
NXT
|
November 30, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Bron Breakker vs. Johnny Gargano in a WarGames Advantage Ladder match
|
NXT
|
December 7, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
None
|
NXT
|
December 14, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Bron Breakker vs. Roderick Strong
|
NXT
|
December 21, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Pete Dunne vs. Tony D'Angelo
|
NXT
|
December 28, 2021
|
Orlando, Florida
|
WWE Performance Center
|
Raquel González & Cora Jade vs. Io Shirai & Kay Lee Ray in a NXT Women's Championship #1 Contendership Tag Team Match
|